FACULTY COMMITTEES

A. ADMINISTRATIVE

  NOMINATION COMMITTEE
 
Principal (Ex-Officio)
Vice – Principal (Ex- Officio)
Bursar (Ex-Officio)
Faculty Secretary (Ex-Officio)
  CALENDAR & TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
 
Principal (Convener)
Vice – Principal (Ex-Officio)
Bursar(Ex-Officio)
Co-ordinator – Satellite Campus
Dean of Academic Advising
Controller of Examination
Dean of Policies & Administration
Dean of Self – financed Programmes
Dean of International Exchange and Study abroad
Dean of Curriculum Development & Research
Dean of Women Students
Senior Programme Officer – NSS
Senior Officer – NCC
Wardens
Director – CIS
Convener – SSC
Dr. S. Chandrasingh
Dr. K. Navaneethakannan
Dr. (Mrs) M.G. Rethan
Dr. Arul Arasu Israel
Mr.P.F.E. Diwakaran(Satellite Campus)
Dr.P.Johnson
Dr.A.Saframma
  LIBRARY COMMITTEE
 
Librarian (Convener)
Principal (Ex-Officio)
Vice – Principal (Ex-Officio)
Bursar (Ex-Officio)
Dean of Policies & Administration
Dean of Academic Advising
Dean of Curriculum Development & Research
Dean of International Exchange & Study abroad
Dean of Women Students
Director – CIS
Dr. Premlia Periyanayaki, SCILET
Prof. R.P. Nair ,Director , SCILET
Dr. A. Somasundaram
Mr.J.Justin Manohar
Dr. M. Lawrence
Dr.J.Jebaraj
Dr. B. Hendry Julius
Ms. V. Suganya
Mr.A.Dinakar
Mr.R.Stalin
Dr. S.Raju – Satellite Campus
Mrs. R. Prabha
Dr.A.Selvan
Dr.T.Shylaja
Two students (Nominated by the Principal)
  ATHLETIC COMMITTEE
 
Physical Director (Convener)
Bursar (Ex-Officio)
Asst. Physical Director (Ex-Officio)
Dr. C. Vijayakumar
Mr. P. Jeyakodi Balan Premkumar
Dr. T. K. Ganesan
Mr. S. Stephen
Dr. A. Martin David
Dr. S. Israel
Mr. J. Justin Manohar
Dr. J. Paul Jayakar
Dr.(Mrs) S.Jeyarani
Dr. S.C.B. Samuel Anbuselvan
Mr. S. Stalin Kumar
Mr. J. John Jeya Kamaraj
Mrs. M. Beaula Ruby Kamalam
Mrs. Mary Sophia Chitra
Mr.M.Meenakashi Sundaram
Dr.A.Boomiselvam
Mrs.M.Vathanaruba
Mrs. E. Keren Judi
Ms. J. Nithya Kamalam
Mr.C.Mohan
Mr.A.Julian Sathyadason
Mr.J.Jeano
Mr.G.Manuel Guna Raja – Satellite Campus

B. PROGRAMMES

  STUDENTS SERVICES COMMITTEE
 
Dr.P.Arulappan(Convener)
Principal (Ex-Officio)
Vice – Principal (Ex-Officio)
Bursar (Ex-Officio)
Co-ordinator – Satellite Campus
Director, Placement Cell (Ex-Officio)
Director, Alumni Cell (Ex-Officio)
Senior NSS Programme Officer – (Ex-Officio)
Senior NCC Programme Officer – (Ex-Officio)
Senior Warden
Mr.K.Ravi
Mr.A.David Antonyraj
Dr. U. Balasubramanian
Dr. B. Henry Julius
Dr. J. Ebenezer Immanuel
Ms. C. Anzline
Mr. A. Dinakar
Mr. S. Balakrishnan
Mr.P.F.E.Diwakaran – Satellite Campus
Mr. G. Victor Packiyaraj
Mr. J. Jehoson Jiresh
Mr. W. Prince Earnest
Mr.D.Nagendran
Mr.Ramkumar – Satellite Campus
  NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME COMMITTEE
 
Dr. S.C.B. Samuel Anbuselvan (Convener)
Principal (Ex-Officio)
Vice Principal
Bursar
Co-ordinator – Satellite Campus
All Program Officers (Ex-Officio)
Dr. A. Gunamalai
Dr. S. Premsingh
Mr. A. Hillary Joseph
  MAGAZINE COMMITTEE
 
Mr. M. Jeyakumar (Convener)
Dr. A. Robson Benjamin
Mr. K. Ravi
Dr. P. Velladurai
Dr. U. Balasubramanian
Mrs. M. Sengol Mary
Mrs. M. Shameem Banu
Mrs. A.Ann Ramola Jeyanthi
Dr.J.Ebenezer Immanuel
Dr. N. Govindarajan
Mrs. D. Ananda Selvam
Mr. A. Dinakar
Dr. B. Aribabu
Mr.A.P.Arul Jeevaraj – Satellite Campus
Dr.T.Shylaja
Mr.Chinnadurai Pandian
Mr.B.Rajesh
  AUDIO VISUALCOMMITTEE
 
Mr.N.Elango (Convener)
Principal (Ex-Officio)
Bursar(Ex-Officio)
Mr.R.Prabhakaran Vethamanikam
Dr. M. Rajendra Pandian
Mr.P.Richard Rajkumar 
Dr.(Mrs).S.Jemima Balaselvi Juliana
Mr. B. Ilayaraja
Mrs. Sunitha Evelyn Christy
Mr.P.F.E.Diwakaran – Satellite Campus
Mrs.J.Christy Jeeva Ratna Devi
Mr.Shanmuga Velayutham
Dr.A.Saframma
Mr.A.Nixon Jesuraj
Mrs.P.Mangayarkarasi
Mrs.K.C.M.Esther Rani
Mr.A.Julian Sathyadason
Mr.J.Jeano
  ANNIVERSARY COMMITTEE
 
Mr.J.Justin Manohar(Convener)
Principal (Ex-Officio)
Vice – Principal (Ex- Officio)
Bursar (Ex-Officio)
Director, Alumni cell
Convener, SSC
Senior Programme Officer – NSS
Senior Officer – NCC
Physical Directors
Mr.V.P.Sagimaynonathan
Mr. A. Chellaram Malaravan
Mr.D.David Jebaraj
Ms. P. Anurama
Mr. M. Meenakshi Sundaram
Mrs. M. Vathana Ruba
Ms.J.Nithya Kamalam
Mrs. C. Antony Mary Vinothini
Mrs. C. Reena Elizabeth – Satellite Campus
Mrs.S.Shanmuga @Mohana
Mr.D.Nagendran
Mr.A.SamuelRaj
  PUBLICITY COMMITTEE
 
Dr. (Mrs.)S. Jeyarani
Principal (Ex-Officio)
Vice – Principal (Ex- Officio)
Bursar (Ex-Officio)
Dr.C.Muthuraja
Dr.R.Anandaraj
Dr.R.Albert Christopher Dhas
Mr. A. Andrew Pradeep
Mr. K. Moorthy
Mr.M.Vignesh – Satellite Campus
Mr. A. Dinakar
Mr.K.Kannan – Satellite Campus
Mr.M.Rajesh
Mr. R. Jeyapandi
Mr.A.James Walter
Mr.T. Augustus Julian Lazmey
  SOCIAL COMMITTEE
 
Dr. S. Rajkumar Immanuel (Convener)
Principal (Ex-Officio)
Vice – Principal (Ex- Officio)
Bursar (Ex-Officio)
Faculty Secretary (Ex-Officio)
Chaplain
Dr.S.David Amirtharajan
Mr. D. Winfred Thomas
Dr.(Mrs. ) P. Glory Ponmozhi
Mrs. E. Monica Cynthia
Mr. A. David Antonyraj
Mrs. B. Kirthika Rani
Mr. A. Hilary Joseph – Satellite Campus
Mrs. J. Stella Mary
Dr. T. Frederick Rajkumar
Ms. M. Angeline Kirubai
Mr. A. P. Arul Jeevaraj – Satellite Campus
Ms. S. Vani Priyadharshini
  INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL
 Ex-Officio Members Principal & Secretary(Chairperson)
Vice – Principal
Bursar
Controller of Examinations
Dean (Academic Policies & Administration)
Dean (Curriculum Development & Research)
Dean (Academic Advising)
Dean (Self-financed Programmes)
Deputy Controller of Examinations
Librarian
 Three Faculty Members
Dr. K. John Adaikalasamy
Dr. R. Anandha Raj
Dr. J. Rajakumar
One Member from Management Ms. UdayakumariRatnavalli – GC Member
10, PrakasamIllam,  7th Street, Aziz Nagar
Opp. To MLA House, Aruppukottai.
Two Nominees from Employer / Industry      1.Mr. N. Jegatheesan
President
Tamilnadu Chamber of Commerce & Industry,Madurai
2.Dr.K.Muthuchelian
Former Vice Chancellor,Periyar University and Head & Chairperson, 
School of energy, Environment and Natural resources, Madurai Kamaraj University.
Nominees from Alumni
Mr. B. Immanuel Devavaram – Entrepreneur
Ms. I. Lydia IndraPriyadharsini – Times of India
Student Nominees 1.A.Aarthy Caroline Lydia(15 MBA 01)
2.M.Josiah Immanuel(15 PGE 21)
3.M.Nandana(15 PGM 20)
 Coordinator  Dr.K.Gnanasekar
 GRIEVANCE CELL
 Staff Grivance:
 Dr.Joseph Wellington(Convener)
Mr.P.Jeyakodi Balan Premkumar
Dr.J.Rajkumar
 Student Grivance:(Boys)
 Dr.G.Kannnabiran(Convener) 
Mr.N.Thirupathi Rajan
Mr.David Christopher
 Student Grivance:(Girls)
 
 
Dr.(Mrs.)C.Dorathy Sheela(Convener)
Mrs.A.Ann Ramola Jeyanthi
Mrs.T.Suganya
 Satellite Campus : Co-ordinator,Satellite Campus
  NAAC COMMITTEE
 
Dr.John Sekar(Co-ordinator)
Principal (Ex-Officio)
Vice – Principal (Ex- Officio)
Bursar(Ex- Officio)
All Deans & Additional Deans
COE & Deputy Controller
Members of Internal Quality Assurance Cell
  Lunch Assistance Programme:
 
chaplin(Convenor)
Principal (Ex-officio)
Vice-Principal (Ex-officio)
Bursar(Ex-officio)
Dr.J.Evangeline Manoharan
Dr.S.Rajkumar Immanuel
Mr. S.Stalin Kumar
Mr.A.David christopher
Mr. S.Balakrishnan
Dr.(Mrs.)K.Usha
Dr.K.Karthick Kumar
Dr.N.Vasantha Kumar
  Department of Applied Science:
 
Dr. Stephen Rajkumar Inbanathan (Director)
Dr.(Mrs.)Paul Mary Deborah
Dr.R.Sanjay
Mr.C.Caleb Johnson Paranjothi
Dr.T.Fredrick Rajkumar
Dr.Y.Brightson Arul Jacob
  Placement Cell:
 
Dr.R.Albert Christopher Dhas (Director)
Ms.P.M.Anurama(Deputy Director)
Mr.S.Sathyadev(Deputy Director)
  Carrier Guidance:
 
Dr. R. Vijayan (Convener)
Mr.C.Premkumar Immanuel
Dr. A.D. Barnabas
Dr. M. Lawrence
Mr. Joel Gnanadoss Timothy
Mr. S.T. Jacob Ponraj
Mr. Daniel Rubaraj
Mrs. Lourdhu Immaculate
Mr. J. John Rajkumar
  Green Club:
 
Dr. J. Evangeline Manoharan (Convener)
Mr. A. Andrew Pradeep
Dr. R. Sanjay
Dr. H. Raghuramp
Dr. Sivaruban Thambiratnam
Mr. M. Rajesh
Mrs. Sujanah
Dr. (Mrs)R.Daphine
Mrs.P.Gunasundari
Mrs.R.Padma Priya
Mr.A.James Walter
Dr. (Mrs.) D. Rachel Malini
Mr. R. Ebenezer
ROTARACT CLUB
Dr. (Mrs.) S. Jeyarani (Co-ordinator)
Mrs. M. Beaula Ruby Kamalam
Mr. S. Balakrishnan
Mr. A. James Walter
Ms. Aswini Veronica Sampath
Mr. Ramdiwakar
Mrs. S. TephillahVasantham
ICTACT
Mr. J. Frank ReubanJebaraj
Dr. (Mrs.) S. Jemima Balaselvi Juliana
Dr. B. Johnson
Dr. N. Rajkumar
Mr. K. Britto Alex
Mr. L. Bruno Chandrasekar
Mr. M. Ritchi Richaradson
  Service Learning Programme:
 
Dr.J.Paul Jeyakar(Convenor)
Bursar(Ex-officio)
Controller of Examination
Dean for Academic Policies & Administrations
Dean of Academic Advising
Deputy Controller of Examination
Dr.S.Rajkumar Immanuel
Mr.C.Caleb Johnson
Mrs. Mary Sophia Chitra
Mr.A. Hillary Joseph – Satellite Campus
Mrs Sunitha Evelyn Christy
Mrs. M.Girija
Mr.M.Rajesh
Dr.J.S.Gigi Christobel
Mrs.S.Ruby
Dr. P. Johnson
Mr. C. Mohan
Mr. J. Ananda Kumar
Mr. Mohamed Raffi
Mr. S. Stanley
Mrs. E. Keren Judi
Mrs. J. Jeyasheela
Ms.V.Nalini
Dr.J.Prince
Ms. J. Judith Caroline
Dr. S. Vanitha
Mr. Subramania Bala Jeshuran
Mr. A.K.V. Sama
Mrs. J. Sunitha Evany
Mr. J. Immanuel Suresh
  Medicinal Plant Conservation Center:
 
Dr.G.C.Abraham(Convener)
Mr.C.A.Pradeep
Dr.D.Stephen
Mrs. Shameem Banu
Mrs. Renuka
  Butterfly Garden:
 
Mrs.Joy Sharmila(Convenor)
Dr.Joseph Thatheyus
UGC Committee:
Principal
Bursar
Dr. (Mrs.) S. Paul Mary Deborrah
Mr. M. Rajesh
Mr. R.Ebenezer
Community College Committee:
Principal
Bursar
Dr.A.Joseph Thatheyus(Director)
Dr.K.Navaneethakannan
Dr.Velladurai
Dr.Fredrick Rajkumar
Anti-Ragging Committee:
Principal
Vice-Principal
Bursar
Dr. J. Sarojini (9486856828)
Dr. M. Balakrishnan (9442024445)
Dr. A. Martin David (9443919007)
Mr.V.P.Sagimaynonathan (8754005453)
Dr. S.C.B. Samuel Anbuselvan (9443531531)
Mr.J. John Jeya Kamaraj (9894305293)
Mr.D. David Jebaraj (9443456943)
Mrs. M. Vathanaruba (999416678)
Dr.T.Fredrick Rajkumar(9843459722)
Dr.P.Arulappan(9486226370)

Students of our College facing any problems may inform any one of the Committee menbers