Post graduate entrance examination dates:

  • Physics entrance examination on 11.06.2022
  • Mathematics entrance examination on 28.05.2022
  • Chemistry entrance examination on 04.06.2022

End-of-Semester Examination – April 2022 Exam Fees Notification

21 Series UG and PG students can download their Hall Tickets by Visiting: https://www.ac-exams.com Students can use their Roll No as user name and password to login and can download their respective Hall tickets.

End-of-Semester Exam-November 2021 – Schedule for 1 year MBA & MCA

  1. 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20 Series Students can download their    Hall tickets.
  2. 21 Series Students can download their hall tickets on 31st January, 2022.
  3. Students who studied before 2014 are asked to come and collect their hall tickets in person at the office of the Controller of Examination.

End of Semester Examinations-November 2021

The last date for payment of college fees and exam fees is 29th January 2022.

Revised Academic Calendar 2021-22

To Know your Roll Number

acmdu1881@americancollege.edu.in 0452-2530070
acmdu1881@americancollege.edu.in 0452-2530070

AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

University Blues

maximum number of representation to Inter University (Form-III)

 

2019-2020 Director of Physical Education Dr. M. Balakrishnan

HAND BALL  
B. ARUN PRASATH 17BPE03
S. SALMAN FARCY 18BPE31
K.KALI SURYA 19BPE39
CHESS MEN  
A. PRATHISH 18CME150
CHESS (WOMEN)  
B. AISHWARYA 17MCA02
C. SIPPORA PAULIN 18COS70
VOLLEYBALL  
M. SUGUNA SEKAR 19MSW68
S. SIVA SANKAR 17TAM59
P. AJITH KUMAR 19MSW68
BADMINTON  
V.SEENUVASAN 15PHY52
M. DHILEEPAN 17ECO14
M. BAVURUTHIN 17ECO11
R. ADARSH SUBRAMANIN 18BBA187
P. JEEVANANTHAM 18ECE15
R. GUNALAN 18BPE11
BALL BADMINTON  
R. SANJAY KUMAR 17ECE47
B. LAXMAN 17COS39
M.G. MUTHU KRISHNAN 17ECE30
P. NIVAS 17PHY76
 BASKETBALL  
B. SABARINATHAN 18BPE54
H. HARIHARAN 18BPE53
M. ARUN KARTHICK 19BPE41
ATHLETICS  
A. RAJA HUSSAIN             17RPS35
A. SYED ANEESH                                         18RPS75
S.SHARAN CHANDER                                   18RPS53
M. MATHAN KUMAR                                   19RPS23
HOCKEY MEN  
 S. DHANASEKER 17RPSO9
N. MEGAVARNAN 16RPS67
C. ARIKARAN 16RPS66
P.YUVARAJ 17RPS73
P. MANIMARAN 17RPS71
A. SURIYA 18RPS71
N. MUGESH KANNAN 18ECE30
R. DEENA DHAYALAN 18ECO15
M. VENKATESH 19RPS55
S.S.AKHIL 19BPE04
 KHO-KHO  
J. BASTIN SAMUVEL 19BPE37
KABADDI (MEN)  
M. BALA MURUGAN 18PEC08
 KABADDI (WOMEN)  
N. SHANMUGA PRIYA 17CME90
M. MUTHU LAKSHMI 18CME73
K. SWETHA 17CME103
D. AISHWARYA 17CME04
T. KAMALI 18CME22
HOCKEY WOMEN  
L.GEETHA PRIYA 18BPE09
T.NANTHINI 18BPE26
K.SUGANDHARYA 18BPE37
R.NALLAMMAL 18BPE25
D.MUTHU LAKSHMI         18BPE22
J.JOY PELICYA              18BPE13
C.SIVITHRA                   18BPE34
S.SUGAPRIYA 18BPE38
FOOTBALL  
K. POOSATHURAI 17CHS46
P.GOPINATH 19HIS18
 BEST PHYSIQUE  
P. GULASEKARAN 18FSN15
TABLE TENNIS  
S. AMARTYAN 17ECE72
S. ARUNPRASHANTH 19PSE05
S. ABINASH PRASANNAJI 19COM02
TENNIS  
B. AMARNATH 19BBA86
R. HARI RAJAN 19ECE21
CRICKET  
S. VIGNESHWARAN 19PFS18
I.SELVA 18ENG62
S.M.P. DHANA KODIESWARA VISHAKAN 17BPE05

2018-2019 Director of Physical Education Dr. M. Balakrishnan

HAND BALL  
G. RATHNA KUMAR 17BPE22
N. PRAVEEN KUMAR 18BPE19
S. MOHAN RAJ 18BPE20
M. GANESH KUMAR 18BPE08
K. JAFFER KHAN 14COM21
CHESS  
J. CIBI 17MBA206
K. HARI HARAN 17CME34
A. PRATHISH 18CME150
CHESS (WOMEN)  
 B. AISHWARYA 17MCA02
 B. HEMA 17PGC09
 C. SIPPORA PAULIN 18COS70
VOLLEYBALL  
G. NAGAVEL PANDIAN 16ECE64
K. ARAVINDAN 17RPS67
R. MATHAN RAJ 17RPS68
N. KALEES WARAN 18HIS18
S. VISHWA                                                                    18PHY66
BADMINTON  
S. VIGNESH 14ECO67
V.SEENUVASAN 15PHY52
M. DHILEEPAN 17ECO14
M. BAVURUTHIN 17ECO11
R. ADARSH SUBRAMANIN 18BBA187
P. JEEVANANTHAM 18ECE15
BALL BADMINTON  
K. MANI KANDA GIRI 17ECE23
B. LAXMAN 17COS39
M.G. MUTHU KRISHNAN 17ECE30
BASKETBALL  
A.SIRAJUDEEN 17BPE26
P. DILIP RAJ 17BPE06
N. SURYA VARMA 16BIT51
 ATHLETICS  
A.PAVITHIRAN 17PCO31
R. PRAVEEN KUMAR 17MSW31
A. RAJA HUSSAIN                                                        17RPS35
A. SYED ANEESH                                                          18RPS75
 HOCKEY MEN  
 S. DHANASEKER 17RPSO9
N. ANVAR 17BCA88
 S. PADMAKSHANA PAGALAVAN                      17BPE17
D. LIVINGSTON JACOB 18ENG37
A. SURIYA 18RPS71
 KHO-KHO  
M.SOMAN 18MSW28
KABADDI (MEN)  
S. MUKESH 15PHS38
 KABADDI (WOMEN)  
N. KEERTHIGA 16BBA126
M. SUMITHRA 18CME73
HOCKEY WOMEN  
K. SUGANDHARYA 18BPE37
M. GOWRI                                                                       18BPE10
S. SUGAPRIYA                                                              18BPE38
 P.K.SWATHI                                                                 18HIS21
ANAKHA S NAIR                                                           18HIS22
K.V. AISWARYA                                                            18HIS20
  FOOTBALL  
A. SYED AHEIK ABDULLA 16COS54
 BEST PHYSIQUE  
M. SYAM GANESH 16MBA53
P. GULASEKARAN 18FSN15
  TABLE TENNIS  
S. AMARTYAN 17ECE72
K.KANNAN 18ECE21

2017-2018 Director of Physical Education Dr. W. Chester Manuel

HAND BALL  
A. MOHAMED RAFI 16COM37
R. ASHOK DANIEL 16MAT08
G. RATHNA KUMAR 17BPE22
B. ARUN PRASATH 17BPE03
S. AKASH 17ENG04
CHESS  
J. CIBI 17MBA206
K. HARI HARAN 17CME34
CHESS (WOMEN)  
 B. AISHWARYA 17MCA02
 B. HARITHRA 17MBA209
 B. HEMA 17PGC09
VOLLEYBALL  
K. JEYA PANDI 16ECO16
      K. ARAVINDAN 17RPS67
R. MATHAN RAJ 17RPS68
SURYA 15ECO58
BADMINTON  
S. VIGNESH 14ECO67
V.SEENUVASAN 15PHY52
M. DHILEEPAN 17ECO14
M. BAVURUTHIN 17ECO11
S. MAGESHWARAN 16PGP13
BALL BADMINTON  
R. SANJAY KUMAR 17ECE47
B. LAXMAN 17COS39
P. NIVAS 17PHY76
BASKETBALL  
C. JEROME WINFRED 16BBA33
ATHLETICS  
A.PAVITHIRAN 17PCO31
G.KARTHICK 15ECE19
R. PRAVEEN KUMAR 17MSW31
HOCKEY  
  C. ARIGARAN 16 RPS66
  N. MEGAVARNAN 16 RPS67
   S. DHANASEKER 17RPSO9
P.YUVARAJ 17RPS73
   P. MANIMARAN 17RPS71
   R.J. DEVA DHARASHAN 17COS16
KHO-KHO  
  S. SHAHIDA FRIDI 16COS123
KABADDI (MEN)  
S. PRIYA DARSHAN 15MCA22
K. SARAVANA PRABHU 16RPS45
KABADDI (WOMEN)  
R. VIVEKA 16CME80
V. PAVITHRA 16CME40
D. PANDISELVI 16CME36
N. KEERTHIGA 16BBA126
FOOTBALL  
A. SYED AHEIK ABDULLA 16COS 54
BEST PHYSIQUE  
M. SYAM GANESH 16MBA 53
TABLE TENNIS  
R. MURULI 17CME59

2016-2017 Director of Physical Education Dr. W. Chester Manuel

HAND BALL  
G. Deepak II BA (ECO)
K. Suriyamoorthy II B.SC MAT
E. Solomon II BBA
A. Mohamed Rafi I COM
R. Mukesh I MSW
CHESS  
J. CIBI III B.COM IT
VOLLEYBALL  
A. Vignesh III COM
S. Kalyana Sundaram II RPS
K. Arun Pandi I BA (ECO)
K.Arun Kumar I MA (ENG)
BADMINTON  
S. Karthikeyan III B.SC (PHY)
S. Vignesh III BA (ECO)
V. Seenuvasan II B.SC (PHY)
BASKETBALL  
R.T. Ashwin I COS
ATHLETICS  
R.Ilamurugu III RPS
A.Pavithiran I BA
G.Karthick II BA (ECE)
P. Pugazenthi II MSW
E. Sharwagan II BA (ECE)
S. Durga I MCOM
M. Uma Maheswari II FRS
HOCKEY  
Soundra Pandian.P III MA (ECO)
Kalidas .S III BA
Tamil Selvan.B III BA
Vigneshwaran .J I MA (ECO)
Arunachalam.B III RPS
Arigaran .C I RPS
Nallamani .E I MA TAMIL
Megavarnan .N I RPS
Karthick Raja .M III MIC
KHO-KHO:  
R. Sai Prashanth III COS
KABADDI (MEN)  
A. Manoj II BA (ECO)
KABADDI (WOMEN)  
P. Vijay lakshmi I MSW
R. Viveka I CME
V. Pavithra I CME
FOOTBALL  
E. Bala Murugan I MSW
A. Syed Aheik Abdulla I COS
SWIMMING  
A. GovindChakkravarthy II COS
A. Dharani Dharan I COM
BEST PHYSIQUE  
M. Syam Ganesh I MBA

2015-2016 Director of Physical Education Dr. W. Chester Manuel

HAND BALL:  
Manoj Kiran.B III B.com
Mohan Raj.S III B.Com
Jaffer Khan.K II B.Com
Chandraprakas .I I MSW
Mukesh.R I HIS
CHESS:  
Cibi.J II B.Com IT
VOLLEYBALL:  
Kalyanasundram.S I RPS
Akin Raj.B II BA
Rameshkumar.M II RPS
Praveenkumar.C III BA
Vignesh.A II B.Com
FOOTBALL:  
Balamurugan.S I PGT
Balamurugan.A III BSc
BADMINTON:  
Karthikeyan .S II B.Sc
Vignesh.S II BA
BASKETBALL:  
Livingstan.A I B.Com
ATHLETICS  
Ilamurugu.R II BA
Rajadurai.V I BA
Pavitran.A I BA
Rajeshwaran.N II BA
Ashok.A III B.Com
Veerapandi.G III Cos
Kasimayan.M III B.Com
Nandhini.V I MSW
HOCKEY:  
SoundraPandian.P III MA (ECO)
Mayakannan .M III BA
Robinson.J III BA
Kalidas .S III BA
Tamil Selvan.B III BA
Vigneshwaran .J III BA
Maruthupandi.K III BA
SelvaPrasanth.R III BA
Arunachalam.B II BA
Karthick,S III BA
KHO-Kho:  
Soman.M IIBA

Department Contact Info

Physical Education

Tallakkulam,
Madurai – 625002,
Tamilnadu India.

0452 – 2530070,0452 – 2520711

0452 – 2530967   – (Ext) 360

ped@americancollege.edu.in

Mon – Fri 9:00A.M. – 5:00P.M.

Social Info

Student Resources

Text box item sample content